Chignal Cricket Club

Scorecard

Chignal Cricket Club 1st XI v Springfield 4th XI on Sat 26 May 2018 at 1pm
Chignal Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chignal Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
8
78

(29.2 overs)
    
Harshith Shah ct  & b Williams 33 6
Peter Thorn b  Ashurst 3
Aaron Stone ct  ? b Williams 2
Martin Clarke ct  ? b Ashurst 12 2
Adrian Clarke b  Ashurst 7 1
Sam Hodgson b  Sooth 3 1
Carl Raven b  Sooth 0
James Mawer b  Ashurst 1
Trevor Lee ct  ? b Evans 2
Drew Prajapati Not Out  7 1
Bryan Raven  

Springfield 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
?2.301200.004.80
Williams5.021200.002.40
Williams 5.311527.502.73
Ashurst9.031543.751.67
Hitchen3.001000.003.33
Southwell4.01924.502.25
Evans0.20111.003.00

Springfield 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 9b 3lb 
for 1 wickets
18
82 (20.5 overs)
     
Kendrick ct  Hodgson b Raven 38
Atkinson Not Out  26
Hitchen Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chignal Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Hodgson5.001100.002.20
James Mawer9.032100.002.33
Aaron Stone5.012200.004.40
Harshith Shah1.00500.005.00
Carl Raven0.50717.008.40