Chignal Cricket Club

Scorecard

Rayne 2nd XI v Chignal Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 09 Jun 2018 at 1pm
Chignal Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rayne 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
29w 6b  
for 6 wickets
35
184 (40.0 overs)
     
Driscoll b  Hodgson 2
Stevens b  Stone 27
Hughes G b  Halls 0
Williams b  Hodgson 64
Fielding b  Stone 17
Farr Not Out  27
Betteridge b  Hodgson 0
Adams Not Out  12
?  
?  
?  

Chignal Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Hodgson9.0236312.004.00
Archie Halls9.0039139.004.33
Aaron Stone7.0135217.505.00
Harshith Shah9.014300.004.78
Carl Raven6.002500.004.17

Chignal Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
4
185

(38.2 overs)
    
Jake Lee ct  ? b Stuart 8 1
Harshith Shah b  Stuart 8 1
Aaron Stone ct  ? b Betteridge 11
Martin Clarke Not Out  77 8
Sam Hodgson b  Beeteridge 8 2
Archie Halls b  Betteridge 54 9
Carl Raven lbw  Betteridge 0 1 0
Alistair Bevitt-Smith Not Out  15 2
Peter Thorn  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Rayne 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart9.0238219.004.22
Betteridge9.0026213.002.89
Pettitt5.0033216.506.60
Fielding9.004200.004.67
Hugh2.001900.009.50
Hughes4.202300.005.31